Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

+852 3525 1810

How can we help?

For any assistance, our Customer Care team is on hand to help you.

Privacy

Contact Us

INTRODUCTION

The following Privacy Policy covers our websites, INFITTINGROOM.com, which is owned and operated by FLE Hong Kong Co Ltd., a body corporate doing business in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China (referred to as “IN FITTING ROOM”, “INFITTINGROOM.com”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). 

 

This Privacy Policy is written to better explain how we collect and use your personal data. This Privacy Policy is a binding contract and you must agree to it to the same extent as our Terms & Conditions in order to use our services. In addition to this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms & Conditions. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and is part of, our Terms & Conditions.

 

This Privacy Policy may be modified from time to time so check back often. Your continued access of the Sites or provision of your personal data to us or continued use of our products or services (as the case may be) following the posting of changes or revisions to the terms of our Privacy Policy will constitute your agreement with and acceptance of the changes or revisions to the Privacy Policy.

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

When registering with us on our Site, we collect personal identifying information (such as your name, email address, etc) in order to receive features and services that we offer to our registered users, such as newsletter, private sales, responses to your queries etc.

 

Browsing our Site as a guest, we do not collect any personal information from you (except when you choose to place an order).

 

You can place an order with us as a guest or as a registered user on our Site. In both cases, we will only collect information necessary to fulfill the relevant order (such as your name, contact details and payment/credit card information) If, however, you log in using our social media feature then will we also collect information relating to your interests, circle of friends and followers if you agree to share this information with us to use the features provided.

 

You can choose not to provide us with certain personal data, but we may not be able to process your orders, transactions or applications, or you may not be able to take advantage of many of our special features such as posting on our forums.

 

USE AND PROVISION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may collect, use, store and provide your personal data for any of the following purposes, including:

 

To enhance or improve user experience, INFITTINGROOM.com and/or our products and/or services, or to facilitate our performance of our services or any services offered on INFITTINGROOM.com.

 

To register, verify, process and maintain your account on INFITTINGROOM.com.

 

To process your orders and/or transactions on INFITTINGROOM.com and/or for our products and/or services.

 

To communicate with you about changes/revisions to our Privacy Policy, Terms & Conditions, our websites or respond to inquiries.

 

To send e-mails and/or other communications about our websites and/or other fashion, cultural content, art, music, design and/or lifestyle products and/or services, related news, or updates for INFITTINGROOM.com, provided that we have obtained your explicit consent to do so.

 

To detect, investigate, identify and protect against and/or preventing fraudulent transactions and other misuses of our websites and/or other activities on the INFITTINGROOM.com which may violate our Privacy Policy, Terms & Conditions or may be illegal.

 

To enforce our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

 

To provide third party service provider(s) engaged by us to provide services for or in relation to INFITTINGROOM.com, to process data on our behalf, to provide information technology support to us and/or conduct maintenance of our servers, data banks and databases, including but not limited to IT contractor(s), website analytic service provider(s), data processor(s) and service provider(s) for database management systems.

 

To purchaser(s)/assignee(s) as part of any re-organization, merger, transfer or sale of our business.

 

To comply with or as permitted by any applicable laws or regulations, court order or lawful request from any government authority.

  

AUTOMATIC DATA

Our servers may automatically collect automatic information about your computer or electronic device when you visit our websites, including but not limited to the website that referred you, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address or domain name, the type and configuration of the internet browser of your computer or electronic device, browsing preference such as language settings and font size, geo-location information and operating system of the computer or electronic device used for accessing our websites, and other usage and traffic information.

 

If you are browsing INFITTINGROOM.com whether as guest or registered user, it may place a cookie on your computer that identifies your computer. This allows us to personalize your shopping experience and improve our website.  It does not allow us to access the rest of your computer or your personal data. Please change your browser’s settings if you do not wish to accept cookies. Please note that you may not be able to use all features and services offered on our Site if your browser does not accept cookies.

 

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION

By registering for an account, you agree that we may use your personal data to offer direct marketing. You will be given the option to opt-in to receiving our promotional and direct marketing materials and/or updates through our newsletter and promotional emails. If you would prefer to opt-out from these e-mails, you have the right unsubscribe anytime.

 

We will not use or provide your personal data to third parties for direct marketing unless we have obtained your explicit or written consent to do so (as the case may be) in accordance with the requirements of Hong Kong’s Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

 

SECURITY AND PROTECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

We protect the personal data that you provide to us by reasonable physical, electronic and managerial measures. Please be aware that despite our efforts, no data security measures can guarantee 100% security at all times.  It is in our interest to keep our websites secure, but we recommend that you use anti-virus software, firewalls, and other precautions to protect yourself from security threats.

 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal data held by us will be kept confidential, unless your prior express consent is obtained, we may disclose your personal data to the following parties:

 

Any: (a) of our related companies (including our affiliate and subsidiary companies), or (b) person or company (including third party agent or sub-contractor) who is acting for, on behalf of or jointly with us; (c) of our service providers; in all cases to fulfill any of the Purposes, provided that such parties are subject to confidentiality and privacy obligations that are materially equivalent to those set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

Any financial institutions, charge or credit card issuing companies, credit information or reference bureaus, or collection agencies where necessary to establish and support the payment of any products and services being requested by you; and

 

Any other party where such disclosure is mandated by statutory or contractual obligations or as required by law or court of law, or where such disclosure is necessary to protect our interests (as permitted by law).

 

CHECK AND UPDATE YOUR INFORMATION

You may wish to access, verify or update any of your personal data that we hold. By logging in “My Account”, you may edit your personal information.

 

CONTACT

Contact us anytime regarding any inquiry regarding this Privacy Policy. Call us at +852 3525 1810 or send us an email at [email protected]

 

Last Updated Date: 13th March, 2017